üye ol.jpg (190 KB)
Turkish Personal Data Protection Law

MİLAD GOLD - INFORMATION ABOUT LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“LPPD”), MİLAD GOLD can, as the Data Controller, process your information within the following framework.

Purposes and legal grounds for processing of personal data: Your Personal Data are processed lawfully and fairly; for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes; in a way relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which they are processed. Your shopping details are processed, within legal limits and for reasons imposed by the applicable legislations and company’s operations, to issue an invoice under the Tax Procedure Law for the goods and services you bought, provide information through electronic messages concerning campaigns, promotions, and advertisements under the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, and provide you with higher quality products and services. 


Transfer of Personal Data:


Your personal data can be transferred to administrative and official authorities as required to be transferred under applicable laws. Due to legal requirements and within the legal limits, your personal data can be transferred to our group companies, resident and non-resident business associates from whom we receive services and with whom we cooperate to carry out our operations, as well as any resident and non-resident third party service providers.


Method for Collection of Your Personal Data:


As you are a store customer, your personal data are acquired from you and stored in accordance with the applicable legislation for the purpose of keeping accounting records, creating a shopping history, and providing services in accordance with your requests.


Your rights pursuant to Article 11 of LPPD: you have the right to apply to us to:

a)  learn whether or not your personal data have been processed,

b)  request information as to processing if your personal data have been processed,

c)  learn the purpose of processing of the personal data, and whether the personal data are used in accordance with their purpose(s),

d)  know the third parties at home or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,

e)  request rectification in case any personal data are processed incompletely/inaccurately,

f)   request erasure or destruction of personal data  as per requirements of Article 7 of LPPD,

g)  request that any third parties to whom such personal data have been transferred be notified of operations as specified in paragraphs (d) and (e) above,

h)  object to any unfavourable consequences against you which arise as a result of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems,

i)   request compensation for any damages which you incur as a result of any unlawful processing of personal data .


To exercise your rights: 


Any complaints to be submitted by Data Subjects whose Personal Data are processed by MİLAD GOLD Companies shall be answered and finalized by MİLAD GOLD Companies as soon as possible but no later than 30 days.

 

Data Subject can submit his/her claims and complaints to MİRZAOĞLU KUYUMCULUK TURİZM OTEL DIŞ TİCARET A.Ş. either personally by producing a proof of identity to MİLAD GOLD PPD Committee, or by proxy provided that a notarized power of attorney is submitted, or by a notice sent through a notary public, or to info@miladgold.com via registered electronic mail address provided that secure electronic signature is used.

 

 

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.